Calendar

August 2010
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
 1 
 2 
 3 
 5 
 6 
 9 
10
11
12
14
15
16
19
20
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 

Recent Updates

Structure Deck 27 - Hero's...
「STRUCTURE DECK -HERO's STRIKE-」 Structure...
shriek - 2014/04/18 14:18
Yu-Gi-Oh! OCG Numbers Guide...
「遊戯王OCG ナンバーズガイド3」 Yu-Gi-Oh!...
Manjyome Thunder - 2014/04/18 14:14
Jump Victory Carnival 2014...
「ジャンプビクトリーカーニバル2014」 Jump. ..
Manjyome Thunder - 2014/04/18 02:01

Status

Online for 3135 days
Last update: 2014/04/20 00:28

Statistic

Get Firefox!

Users Status

You are not logged in.

Philippine Unsanctioned Monthly Tournament (31th July)

1st place
Player: Cliff Richard S. Georpe
Deck: ***-Frog

26 Monster
1x Fishborg Gunner
1x Beelze Frog
2x Submarine Frog
2x Treeborn Frog
3x Poison Draw Frog
3x Flip Flop Frog
3x Dupe Frog
3x Unifrog
3x Swap Frog
3x Substitoad
2x Ronintoad


14 Magic
3x Moray of Greed
3x Hand Severing
1x Card Destruction
1x Giant Trunade
1x Foolish Burial
1x One for One
1x Salvage
3x Mass Driver


0 Trap

Side
1x Jinzo
1x Ice Emperor Mobius
3x Wicked Emperor Gaius
3x Storm Emperor Raiser
3x Fire Emperor Thestaros
1x Messenger of Hades Gorz

1x Brain Control
1x Heavy Storm
1x Cold Wave


Extra
1x Formula Synchron



2nd place
Player: Alvin D. Lim
Deck: Elemental Spark

16 Monster
3x Elemental Hero Another Neos
3x Raiou
2x Crusader of Endymion
1x D.D. Warrior Lady
2x Cyber Dragon
2x Honest
1x Elemental Hero Airman
1x Messenger of Hades Gorz
1x Snowman Eater


15 Magic
3x Dual Spark
2x Smashing Ground
2x Book of Moon
2x Miracle Fusion
2x Pot of Greederosity
1x Heavy Storm
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Reinforcement of the Army
1x E - Emergency Call


9 Trap
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
2x Dimensional Imprisonment
1x Mirror Force
1x torrential Tribute
1x Solemn Judgment
1x Starlight Road
1x Hero Blast


Side
2x Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
2x D.D. Crow

1x Soul Release
1x Super Fusion

1x Starlight Road
2x Light-Imprisoning Mirror
2x Dust Tornado
2x Tatami Flip
2x Royal Oppression


Extra
2x Stardust Dragon
1x Black Rose Dragon
1x Goyo Guardian
1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Boundary
1x Magical Android
1x Ally of Justice Catastor

2x Elemental Hero Absolute Zero
2x Elemental Hero The Shining
1x Surging Dragon Knight Dragoequites
2x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1x Cyber Twin Dragon



3rd place
Player: Dino Roman
Deck: X-Saber

18 Monster
3x XX-Saber Faultroll
3x X-Saber Airbellum
2x XX-Saber Boggart Knight
2x XX-Saber Darksoul
2x XX-Saber Flameknight
1x X-Saber Passiul
1x Giant Rat
1x Sangan
1x Summon Priest
1x Rescue Cat


12 Magic
1x Cold Wave
1x Giant Trunade
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Heavy Storm
1x Golden Chest of Sealing
1x Mind Control
1x Brain Control
2x Pot of Greederosity
2x Book of Moon
1x My Body as a Shield


10 Trap
1x Stralight Road
3x Gattoms' Urgent Call
1x Dust Tornado
1x Call of the Haunted
1x Solemn Judgment
1x Torrential Tribute
2x Bottomless Trap Hole


Side
2x Holy Light
2x Legendary Jujitsu Master
2x Cyber Dragon
1x D.D. Crow
2x Banisher of the Radiance

1x System Down
2x Saber Slash

1x Mind Crush
2x Royal Impregnable Fortress


Extra
2x XX-Saber Gattoms
2x XX-Saber Hyunlay
1x X-Saber Urbellum
1x X-Saber Wayne
1x Ally of Justice Catastor
1x Arcanite Magician
1x Black Rose Dragon
1x Stardust Dragon
1x Goyo Guardian
1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Boundary
1x Gigatech Fighter
1x Magical Android

1x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon



4th place
Player: Kent Diño
Deck: Saber Feather

20 Monster
2x Black Feather - Sirocco of the Dawn
3x Black Feather - Shura of the Azure Flame
3x Black Feather - Blast of the Black Lance
3x Black Feather - Qua'lat of the Moonlight
2x Black Feather - Vayu of the Flag
2x Black Feather - Blizzard of the North Pole
1x X-Saber Airbellum
1x Battle Fader
1x Dark Armed Dragon
1x Black Feather - Gale of the Hurricane
1x D.D. Warrior Lady


11 Magic
3x Book of Moon
2x Black Whirlwind
1x Heavy Storm
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x My Body as a Shield
1x Allure of Darkness
1x Brain Control
1x Fissure


9 Trap
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
2x Dimensional Imprisonment
1x Mirror Force
1x Torrnetial Tribute
1x Icarus Attack
1x Starlight Road
1x Royal Oppression


Side
2x D.D. Crow
2x G.B. Hunter
1x Dragunity - Dark Spear

1x Enemy Controller
1x Shrink
2x Soul Release

1x Crack to the Different Dimension
2x Tatami Flip
1x Royal Oppression
1x Icarus Attack
1x Solemn Judgment


Extra
1x Stardust Dragon
1x Mentalsphere Daemon
1x Black Feather - Lone Silver Wind
1x Dark End Dragon
1x Gigatech Fighter
1x Black Rose Dragon
1x Ancient Fairy Dragon
2x Black Feather - Armored Wing
1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Boundary
1x Goyo Guardian
2x Black Feather - Arms Wing
1x Ally of Justice Catastor
1x Magical Android



5th place
Player: Paolo Calma
Deck: Battle Scraps

19 Monster
3x Scrap Chimera
3x Scrap Goblin
3x Scrap Beast
2x Scrap Golem
3x Battle Fader
1x Summon Priest
1x Sangan
1x Level Stealer
2x Cyber Dragon


13 Magic
2x Scrap Area
3x Scrap Squall
1x Instant Fusion
1x Foolish Burial
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Heavy Storm
1x Brain Control
1x Mind Control
2x Book of Moon


8 Trap
2x Royal Decree
1x Call of the Haunted
1x Raigeki Break
2x Compulsory Evacuation Device
1x Big Tornado of the Wastelands
1x Torrential Tribute


Side
2x Magnetic Mosquito
1x Reptiless Vasuki

1x Cold Wave
1x Soul Release
2x System Down

2x Royal Impregnable Fortress
1x Solemn Judgment
1x Crack to the Different Dimension
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
2x Hero's Rule 2


Extra
3x Scrap Dragon
1x X-Saber Urbellum
1x Goyo Guardian
1x Mentalsphere Daemon
1x Black Rose Dragon
1x Ally of Justice Catastor
1x Cyber Saurus
1x Darkfire Dragon
1x Magical Android
1x Chain Dragon
1x XX-Saber Gattoms
2x Scrap Twin Dragon



6th place
Player: Orlando Revera
Deck: Lightlord

26 Monster
2x Judgment Dragon
1x Lightlord Druid Aurkus
3x Lightlord Hunter Raikou
2x Lightlord Magician Leila
2x Lightlord Beast Wolf
1x Lightlord Warrior Garos
2x Lightlord Monk Eileen
3x Lightlord Angel Cherubim
1x Lightlord Summoner Luminous
2x Lightlord Paladin Jaine
2x Super Nimble Mega Hamster
2x Honest
1x Messenger of Hades Gorz
1x Necro Gardna
1x Zombie Carrier


12 Magic
1x Foolish Burial
2x Book of Moon
1x Cold Wave
1x Heavy Storm
3x Solar Exchange
2x Monster Reincarnation
1x Reinforcement of the Light
1x Mystical Space Typhoon


4 Trap
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
2x Beckoning Light


Side
2x Vermillion Declarer
1x Archangel Christia
2x Magnetic Mosquito

1x System Down

2x Dust Tornado
2x Crack to the Different Dimension
3x Mirror of Curse Words
2x Royal Decree



7th place
Player: Gerlad Mercado
Deck: Machiners' Gadget

20 Monster
2x Machiners' Fortress
3x Machiners' Gearframe
1x Machiners' Force
2x Cyber Dragon
3x Green Gadget
3x Red Gadget
3x Yellow Gadget
2x Cyber Phoenix
1x Gigantes


10 Magic
2x Smashing Ground
2x Fissure
1x Heavy Storm
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Pot of Avarice
1x My Body as a Shield
1x Limiter Removal
1x Brain Control


11 Trap
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
2x Compulsory Evacuation Device
2x Dimensional Imprisonment
2x Dust Tornado
1x Solemn Judgment
1x Torrential Tribute
1x Mirror Force


Side
3x Banisher of the Radiance

1x Soul Release
2x Twister

1x Skill Drain
1x Spell Vanishing
2x Waboku
1x Threatening Roar
2x Royal Impregnable Fortress
2x Trap Hole



8th place
Player: Jojo Vileena
Deck: Zombie Madness

21 Monster
3x Zombie Master
3x Pyramid Turtle
3x Malevolent Mech - Goku En
2x Goblin Zombie
2x Krebons
1x Zombie Carrier
1x Mezuki
1x Spirit Reaper
1x Messenger of Hades Gorz
1x Psychic Commander
1x Dark Armed Dragon
1x Black Feather - Gale of the Hurricane
1x Sangan


11 Magic
3x Book of Life
2x Book of Moon
1x Urgent Teleport
1x Brain Control
1x Mind Control
1x Mystical Space Typhoon
1x Heavy Storm
1x Giant Trunade


9 Trap
2x Bottomless Trap Hole
2x Threatening Roar
1x Trap Dust Shoot
1x Torrential Tribute
1x Mirror Force
1x Solemn Judgement
1x Call of the Haunted


Side
2x Twister

2x Skill Drain
2x Compulsory Evacuation Device
2x Dark Bribe
1x Threatening Roar
3x Waboku
3x Dust Tornado


Extra
2x Resurrection of Dark Ruler Ha Des
1x Death Kaiser Dragon
1x Goyo Guardian
1x Chain Dragon
1x Knight of the Earth Gaia
1x Magical Android
1x Ally of Justice Catastor
1x Psycho-Health Transer
1x Mentalsphere Daemon
1x Red Daemon's Dragon
1x Black Feather Dragon
1upization (guest) - 2010/08/07 14:45

darksoul

when did ocg get darksoul?

DiscoBear (guest) - 2010/08/07 16:26

It's the Philippine, they use both TCG and OCG cards
Gackt-san (guest) - 2010/08/07 16:49

Congrats to the top 8~!

Lupin94 (guest) - 2010/08/08 16:08

saber feathers, lol, more of like,random feathers, fader/airbellum and warrior lady, I also see random zombies, how many participants? sabers are running dualities now wtf which deck doesnt use pot in the ocg?!!!

CrimsonShield (guest) - 2010/08/08 17:55

Shut up

Participants? If we say 60 players, will you shut your bashing mouth up?
Lupin94 (guest) - 2010/08/08 18:27

I aint bashing anything buddy, there something wrong talking about the random techs I'm seeing? If anything , the wining deck is probably the lucksackest,of the top8,nobody has any side for the frog ftk, no wonder the deck won, must have been a walk in the park lol,hamster sworn and that scrap deck looks interesting though

Froggy (guest) - 2010/08/09 08:48

HAha.., your right.., They haven't been able to anticipate FrogFTK in the tourney ^^ But playing Frog FTK is not mere luck.., The champ mange to win even with all monster in hand during the semis and a royal oppression blocking his move on the finals ^^

LOL at walk in the park ^^
GuS (guest) - 2010/08/12 16:22

Loved jojo, amazing build with zombies and psychic monsters...
Oppression? Unifrog, thank you very much of course!

Release Dates

04/04/2014: Perfect Rule Book
04/19/2014: The Duelist Advent (901)
04/19/2014: Deck Custom Pack 01
04/21/2014: V-Jump 06/2014
05/02/2014: Numbers Guide 3
05/17/2014: Duelists of Legend Edition
06/21/2014: SD27 - Hero's Strike

Search

 

...

myCards - TCG-Database

Yugioh OCG News

Feeds

YGO OCG News

Ads



Banned Lists
Book Promos
Collector's Tin
Duelist Packs
Games
Guide
Manga
New Sets
Promos
Special Packs
Starter Decks
Structure Decks
Toys
V-Jump
Weekly Jump
Profil
Logout
Subscribe Weblog